Tarot Wisdom

Card Combinations

Discover how tarot cards interact when drawn together. Every combination tells a unique story.

Search by card name · separate multiple cards with spaces, & or ,

The Magician
King of Cups
Seven of Swords

The Magician + King of Cups + Seven of Swords

The Magician channels potent energies, urging you to harness your skills, while ...

The Magician
King of Cups
Nine of Swords

The Magician + King of Cups + Nine of Swords

The Magician conjures the power of manifestation, while the King of Cups embodie...

The Magician
King of Cups
Eight of Swords

The Magician + King of Cups + Eight of Swords

The Magician, King of Cups, and Eight of Swords weave a tale of potential and em...

The Magician
King of Cups
Ten of Swords

The Magician + King of Cups + Ten of Swords

The trio reveals a journey of transformation, where mastery and emotional depth ...

The Magician
King of Cups
Page of Swords

The Magician + King of Cups + Page of Swords

A potent blend of willpower, emotional depth, and curiosity unfolds. The Magicia...

The Magician
King of Cups
Knight of Swords

The Magician + King of Cups + Knight of Swords

The Magician brings forth potential and manifestation, while the King of Cups em...

The Magician
King of Cups
King of Swords

The Magician + King of Cups + King of Swords

The Magician, King of Cups, and King of Swords unite to reveal a powerful synerg...

The Magician
King of Cups
Queen of Swords

The Magician + King of Cups + Queen of Swords

The Magician, King of Cups, and Queen of Swords weave a tale of mastery, emotion...

The Magician
King of Cups
Ace of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Ace of Pentacles

The Magician, King of Cups, and Ace of Pentacles together herald a time of power...

The Magician
King of Cups
Two of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Two of Pentacles

The Magician channels willpower and creativity, the King of Cups embodies emotio...

The Magician
King of Cups
Three of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Three of Pentacles

The Magician channels potent energy, while the King of Cups embodies emotional m...

The Magician
King of Cups
Seven of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Seven of Pentacles

The Magician embodies the power of manifestation, while the King of Cups represe...

The Magician
King of Cups
Four of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Four of Pentacles

The Magician calls forth the power of creation, while the King of Cups embodies ...

The Magician
King of Cups
Six of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Six of Pentacles

In this reading, the Magician heralds the power of manifestation, the King of Cu...

The Magician
King of Cups
Five of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Five of Pentacles

The Magician channels raw potential, while the King of Cups embodies emotional w...

The Magician
King of Cups
Eight of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Eight of Pentacles

The Magician, King of Cups, and Eight of Pentacles unite to weave a tale of crea...

The Magician
King of Cups
Nine of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Nine of Pentacles

In this powerful trio, The Magician embodies the ability to create and manifest ...

The Magician
King of Cups
Page of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Page of Pentacles

The Magician brings forth the power of creation, while the King of Cups embodies...

The Magician
King of Cups
Ten of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Ten of Pentacles

The Magician empowers your journey, urging you to harness your skills. The King ...

The Magician
King of Cups
Queen of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Queen of Pentacles

This trio beckons the harmony of skillful action, emotional depth, and nurturing...

The Magician
King of Cups
Knight of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + Knight of Pentacles

The Magician, King of Cups, and Knight of Pentacles weave a tale of mastery in t...

The Magician
King of Cups
King of Pentacles

The Magician + King of Cups + King of Pentacles

The Magician, King of Cups, and King of Pentacles weave a tale of mastery over o...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Two of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Two of Wands

A powerful trio unfolds, suggesting the birth of new ideas and the mastery of on...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Six of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Six of Wands

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Six of Wands weave a narrative of powerful creat...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Four of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Four of Wands

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Four of Wands weave a tale of creation, inspirat...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Five of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Five of Wands

The Magician conjures the potential within, while the Ace of Wands ignites a fie...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Three of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Three of Wands

The Magician ignites the spark of potential, while the Ace of Wands offers a fre...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Seven of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Seven of Wands

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Seven of Wands together herald a period of power...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Eight of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Eight of Wands

The Magician beckons the power of creation, urging you to harness your potential...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Ten of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Ten of Wands

A powerful trifecta emerges, igniting the spark of creation while bearing the we...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Nine of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Nine of Wands

The Magician conjures the power of will and potential, while the Ace of Wands ig...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Knight of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Knight of Wands

The trio of The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Knight of Wands ignites a potent ene...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Page of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Page of Wands

The Magician brings forth the power of manifestation, while the Ace of Wands ign...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Queen of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Queen of Wands

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Queen of Wands weave a tapestry of creativity, a...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
King of Wands

The Magician + Ace of Wands + King of Wands

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and King of Wands unite in a potent energy of manife...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Ace of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Ace of Swords

In this powerful trio, the essence of manifestation, inspiration, and clarity in...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Three of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Three of Swords

The Magician, with its potent energy, beckons the seeker to harness their will a...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Two of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Two of Swords

A powerful trio unfolds, revealing the potential for creation, inspiration, and ...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Four of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Four of Swords

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Four of Swords together weave a tale of potentia...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Five of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Five of Swords

The Magician beckons the power of manifestation, while the Ace of Wands ignites ...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Six of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Six of Swords

A potent blend of manifestation, inspiration, and transition flows through these...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Seven of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Seven of Swords

The Magician channels potent energy, inviting creativity and new ventures, while...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Ten of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Ten of Swords

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Ten of Swords weave a tale of potent potential a...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Eight of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Eight of Swords

The Magician conjures the energy of creation, while the Ace of Wands ignites new...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Page of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Page of Swords

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Page of Swords together signify a powerful momen...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Nine of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Nine of Swords

The Magician and Ace of Wands herald the spark of creation and new beginnings, w...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Knight of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Knight of Swords

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Knight of Swords together ignite a potent energy...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Queen of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Queen of Swords

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Queen of Swords converge to herald a time of cre...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Ace of Pentacles

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Ace of Pentacles

The Magician, Ace of Wands, and Ace of Pentacles unite to herald a powerful mome...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
King of Swords

The Magician + Ace of Wands + King of Swords

The energy of The Magician, Ace of Wands, and King of Swords weaves a tapestry o...

The Magician
Ace of Wands
Three of Pentacles

The Magician + Ace of Wands + Three of Pentacles

A powerful burst of creativity and teamwork emerges, guiding you to harness your...